Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
523-530 N 1st St
San Jose, CA 95112
First Street Manor · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
39 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 39 | Building Size | 39,631 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.06/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 39 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.85 AC |
| Building Size | 39,631 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 28 | - | 310 - 650 |
| 2+1 | 12 | - | 700 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 249-43-042 | Improvements Assessment | $7,722,788 |
| Land Assessment | $6,453,765 | Total Assessment | $14,176,553 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
249-43-042
Land Assessment
$6,453,765
Improvements Assessment
$7,722,788
Total Assessment
$14,176,553
Listing ID: 36669580
Date on Market: 7/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 523-530 N 1st St, San Jose, CA 95112
The Japantown Multifamily Property at 523-530 N 1st St, San Jose, CA 95112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Rose Glen Apartment Buildings
- Washington-Guadalupe Apartment Buildings