This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

525 Scott St
Covington, KY 41011
Specialty Property For Sale · 74,900 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype School
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.56 AC
Construction Status Demolished
Building Size 74,900 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1939
Tenancy Single
Zoning Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 054-23-05-016.00
  • 054-23-05-014.00
  • 054-23-05-014.01
Land Assessment
$414,500
Improvements Assessment
$4,359,500
Total Assessment
$4,774,000
  • Listing ID: 20101884

  • Date on Market: 6/30/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 525 Scott St, Covington, KY 41011