This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

525 W Washington St
Carson City, NV 89703
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2 Tenants With Signed New 5 Year NNN Leases (09/2025)
  • Fully Leased Investment
  • Dental/Orthodontics Office

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,580 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1981
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,790 SF
Building FAR
2.56
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
RO

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
003-234-02
Land Assessment
$79,968
Improvements Assessment
$188,997
Total Assessment
$268,965
  • Listing ID: 38072373

  • Date on Market: 10/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 525 W Washington St, Carson City, NV 89703