This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

525 Withrow Rd
Forest City, NC 28043
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype
Distribution
  • Industrial Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.76 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1985
Tenancy Single
Zoning C3

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1657381
Land Assessment
$120,400
Improvements Assessment
$54,000
Total Assessment
$174,400
  • Listing ID: 30425526

  • Date on Market: 12/22/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 525 Withrow Rd, Forest City, NC 28043