Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5250 Van Nuys Blvd
Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
2,025 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1948
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2248-013-004 | Improvements Assessment | $388,793 |
| Land Assessment | $539,669 | Total Assessment | $928,462 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2248-013-004
Land Assessment
$539,669
Improvements Assessment
$388,793
Total Assessment
$928,462
Listing ID: 4856673
Date on Market: 11/9/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5250 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
The Retail Property at 5250 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Central San Fernando Vly Storefront Properties
- North San Fernando Valley Storefront Properties