Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
526 W Las Tunas Dr
San Gabriel, CA 91776
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- TOP REGIONAL HEADQUARTERS OPPORTUNITY – SAN GABRIEL, CA
- TOP PERFORMING OFFICE MARKET - SAN GABRIEL VALLEY
- IDEALLY SUITED FOR OWNER/USER
- STRATEGIC REGIONAL HEADQUARTERS LOCATION
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
25,320 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/1995
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
12,660 SF
Building FAR
0.79
Lot Size
0.73 AC
Zoning
MDSP C-IM - The Mission District Specific Plan - The Market Place
Parking
41 Spaces (1.62 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Natural Light
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5362-003-025 | Improvements Assessment | $1,536,979 |
| Land Assessment | $1,048,215 | Total Assessment | $2,585,194 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5362-003-025
Land Assessment
$1,048,215
Improvements Assessment
$1,536,979
Total Assessment
$2,585,194
Listing ID: 33989803
Date on Market: 11/24/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 526 W Las Tunas Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776
The San Gabriel Office Property at 526 W Las Tunas Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS