This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5261 Merchant Cir
Placerville, CA 95667
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 3.88 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,540 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1985
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 2.17/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 5
Zoning I, Placerville

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 319-370-006-000
  • 319-370-005-000
  • 319-370-004-000
Land Assessment
$546,817
Improvements Assessment
$694,462
Total Assessment
$1,241,279
  • Listing ID: 16990724

  • Date on Market: 8/21/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5261 Merchant Cir, Placerville, CA 95667