Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5320 Whitsett Ave
Valley Village, CA 91607
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- 10/12 - dual master bedrooms (on opposites of unit);10/12 units have own laundry center; 4 units have 40 ft. balconies; 4 units 20+ ft. balconies
- lots of "eye candy - e.g., cedar lined closets; lights in wardrobe closets; vessel sinks, grab bars, stone over fireplaces; tiled, etc.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 14,881 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1986 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC | ||
| Zoning | LARD1.5 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.26 AC |
| Building Size | 14,881 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LARD1.5 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Sauna
- Gas Range
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 12 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2347-031-065 | Improvements Assessment | $948,470 |
| Land Assessment | $143,697 | Total Assessment | $1,092,167 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2347-031-065
Land Assessment
$143,697
Improvements Assessment
$948,470
Total Assessment
$1,092,167
Listing ID: 26045909
Date on Market: 6/29/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 5320 Whitsett Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607
The Multifamily Property at 5320 Whitsett Ave, Valley Village, CA 91607 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings