Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

534-544 Westcott St
Syracuse, NY 13210

Building Size
2,278 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Price
$955,000
Price Per SF
$419.23
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
010 - MX2
Parking
8 Spaces (3.51 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
90’ on Westcott St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
311500-046-000-0006-009-000-0000
Land Assessment
$20,600
Improvements Assessment
$199,400
Total Assessment
$220,000
  • Listing ID: 40441064

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 534-544 Westcott St, Syracuse, NY 13210