This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

535-545 W Wise Rd
Schaumburg, IL 60193
Wise Business Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
36,140 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Loading Docks
2 Exterior
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
1.75 AC
Zoning
M-1, Schaumburg
Parking
40 Spaces (1.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Wise Rd

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 07-33-200-073-0000
  • 07-33-200-072-0000
  • 07-33-200-088-0000
Land Assessment
$94,486
Improvements Assessment
$503,664
Total Assessment
$598,150
  • Listing ID: 29279193

  • Date on Market: 8/15/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 535-545 W Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193