This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

544 Wilmington Ave
Dayton, OH 45420
Shroyer Commons · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
8,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1993/2014
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
0.71 AC
Parking
47 Spaces (5.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
147’ on Wilmington Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Corner Lot
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

About 544 WILMINGTON AVE , DAYTON, OH 45420

Convenience center with long term tenants in place, parking lot resealed and striped 2018. Excellent rental increase and tenant renewal history. NNN leases include reimbursement for management. Tenants responsible for maintenance/repair/replacement of HVAC. Although not a part of the offering Subway franchisee shares in snow removal, lawn care and trash charges; Subway property owner paid prorata share of 2018 seal-stripe.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • R72-51116-0010
  • R72-51116-0009
  • R72-51116-0001
  • R72-51116-0011
  • R72-51116-0004
  • R72-51116-0005
  • R72-51116-0008
  • R72-51116-0006
  • R72-51116-0007
Land Assessment
$47,770
Improvements Assessment
$466,730
Total Assessment
$514,500
  • Listing ID: 13776461

  • Date on Market: 9/13/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 544 Wilmington Ave, Dayton, OH 45420