Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,647 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $62.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,150 /YR HT-HC $8,596 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,624 /YR $385.33 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 3rd Floor
  • 2,530 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $163,896 /YR HT-HC $13,658 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.89 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,834 /YR $819.48 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,829 /YR $569.08 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,647 SF Negotiable $62.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,150 /YR HT-HC $8,596 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026
3rd Floor 2,530 SF 3/6/9 $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $163,896 /YR HT-HC $13,658 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,647 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$62.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $103,150 /YR HT-HC $8,596 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

3rd Floor

Size
2,530 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $163,896 /YR HT-HC $13,658 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,647 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $62.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.81 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,624 /YR $385.33 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 11’6”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

3rd Floor

Size 2,530 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $64.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.89 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,834 /YR $819.48 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $6,829 /YR $569.08 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for rent an exceptional professional space of 153 m² located in the prestigious 8th arrondissement. This property stands out with its elegant moldings, fireplaces, and a remarkable ceiling height of 3.50 meters, providing a refined and inspiring work environment. High-quality common areas Premises in good condition Space organized into 6 offices and 1 kitchenette Moldings and fireplaces Beautiful ceiling height: 3.50 m Fiber optic internet Existing IT cabling Courtyard with bicycle parking space Legal and financial conditions: Lease: Professional Tax regime: VAT Office tax: €26/m²/year Indexation: ILAT Payment terms: Quarterly in advance Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT and charges Fees: Paid by the tenant

Year Built
1872
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
2,530 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
4,478 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40492323

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated: