Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
540 E New York Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11225
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
5,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2007
Percent Leased
65%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
6 Stories
Typical Floor Size
950 SF
Building FAR
1.71
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Zoning
R6 - Medium density residential district
Parking
3 Spaces (0.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $533,356 |
| Land Assessment | $14,874 | Total Assessment | $548,230 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 04793-1201
- 04793-1204
- 04793-1207
Land Assessment
$14,874
Improvements Assessment
$533,356
Total Assessment
$548,230
Listing ID: 3717115
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 540 E New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225
The East Flatbush Office Property at 540 E New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS