Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy foot traffic
  • Private driveway
  • Close to ALL

Executive Summary

Rare-find commercial building built in 1996 with C1-2/R5 overlay zoning, currently fully occupied by 5 commercial tenants: a long-established dental office on the 1st front, a construction company office on the 1st floor rear, a limousine service company on the 2nd floor front, a dental lab on the 2nd floor rear, and a usable basement occupied by a spice company. The building measures approximately 30×103 ft (about 3,111 SF) on the first floor, with the second floor and basement each approximately 30×70 ft, for a total of roughly 7,311 SF, situated on a 38×103 ft lot with a private driveway. Additional features include an elevator from the basement to the top floor, 4 separate entrances, and 5 separate water heaters along with 5 independent HVAC systems. This is an excellent investment opportunity generating approximately $191,400 in annual income with an NOI of $134,546, offering strong upside potential for future income growth.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $99,999 $9.99
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $99,999 $9.99
Taxes $99,999 $9.99
Operating Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Total Expenses $99,999 $9.99
Net Operating Income $99,999 $9.99

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access

Gross Rental Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Taxes
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Operating Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Total Expenses
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99
Net Operating Income
Annual $99,999
Annual Per SF $9.99

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,311 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2000/2014
Price
$2,980,000
Price Per SF
$407.60
Cap Rate
4.52%
NOI
$134,564
Percent Leased
50%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,111 SF
Building FAR
1.04
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
Commercial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06343-0017
Land Assessment
$55,350 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$428,400 (2026)
Total Assessment
$483,750 (2026)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40509521

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8510 Bay 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214