Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
540 Mendocino Ave
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
About 540 MENDOCINO AVE , SANTA ROSA, CA 95401
This building is in the opportunity zone. Located in the east side of Mendocino Avenue in Santa Rosa’s Downtown area. The high identity location provides tremendous street exposure for both directions on Mendocino Avenue. It is within walking distance to many popular restaurants, bars, shops, governmental services and the Empire Building hotel (coming soon) that sits on the newly completed Courthouse Square. Downtown Santa Rosa, near Hwy 101 and Hwy 12. Many amenities are within walking distance. Street parking; city parking lots nearby. 540 Mendocino Avenue is located at the signalized intersection of Mendocino Avenue and Seventh Street in Santa Rosa California. Prime downtown location, easy walking to banks, restaurants, shops, entertainment, etc. Exit 101 at Downtown College Avenue exit. Public transportation also available. Santa Rosa is conveniently located approximately 55 miles north of San Francisco.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 009-024-029 | Improvements Assessment | $820,233 |
| Land Assessment | $273,408 | Total Assessment | $1,093,641 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14841923
Date on Market: 1/11/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 540 Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
The Outer Santa Rosa Retail Property at 540 Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.