Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5411 Bayshore Blvd
Tampa, FL 33611
Bayshore Flats · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
48 Units

Investment Highlights
- Seller Financing
- Value-add Opportunity doing minimal interior enhancements
- Central A/C & Heat
- In-home Washer & Dryers which is unique for the submarket
- 100% Occupied
- Great Amenities such as a bocce court, outdoor grill area and fire pit lounge
Property Facts
| No. Units | 48 | Building Size | 35,166 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1975/2017 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-12, County | ||
| No. Units | 48 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.87 AC |
| Building Size | 35,166 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1975/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-12, County |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 24 | - | 514 |
| 2+1 | 24 | - | 694 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | A-10-30-18-3ZG-000001-00003.0 | Improvements Assessment | $8,669,200 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $8,669,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
A-10-30-18-3ZG-000001-00003.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$8,669,200
Total Assessment
$8,669,300
Listing ID: 29860600
Date on Market: 10/23/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 5411 Bayshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611
The Ballast Point Multifamily Property at 5411 Bayshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Orient Park Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X