Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5469-5479 S Everett Ave
Chicago, IL 60615
Everett Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
38 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 38 | Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 31,434 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 89% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1922 |
| Zoning | RM-6; Chicago | ||
| No. Units | 38 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Building Size | 31,434 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 89% |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 1922 |
| Zoning | RM-6; Chicago |
- Maintenance on site
About 5469-5479 S EVERETT AVE , CHICAGO, IL 60615
East Hyde Park prime location. Three story courtyard walk up including studios, four room one bedrooms, and two bedrooms. Pristine condition. Many capital improvements within the past 5 to 7 years including boiler, roof, windows, and porches. Rents are below market for the area and could be increased without substantial improvements. Consistent occupancy and rent collection history.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | $840.00 | 300 - 315 |
| 1+1 | 26 | $1,070 | 700 |
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,290 | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 20-12-114-032-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $229,250 |
| Land Assessment | $110,050 | Total Assessment | $339,300 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15122195
Date on Market: 2/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 5469-5479 S Everett Ave, Chicago, IL 60615
The Hyde Park Multifamily Property at 5469-5479 S Everett Ave, Chicago, IL 60615 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South Shore Apartment Buildings
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Chatham Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings