This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

553-557 W Main St
El Cajon, CA 92020
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
1,820 SF
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
C-G
Parking
8 Spaces (4.4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
28’ on w main st

About 553-557 W MAIN ST , EL CAJON, CA 92020

Vacant Owner User 2 buildings on one Parcel 720 Sq. Ft. Building (Former Deli) 1,105 Sq. Ft. Building (Former Smokeshop) 13,000 VPD

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
487-321-11
Land Assessment
$273,076
Improvements Assessment
$227,563
Total Assessment
$500,639
  • Listing ID: 9802540

  • Date on Market: 10/30/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 553-557 W Main St, El Cajon, CA 92020