Your email has been sent.
555 4th St - Parking @ The Palms 960 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $3,200,000 in San Francisco, CA 94107

Investment Highlights
- Includes 77 dedicated parking stalls in a secure, structured garage located in a high-demand urban core.
- Positioned in a mixed-use environment ideal for consistent vehicle parking revenue streams.
- Strong live-work-play neighborhood offering diverse tenant and user appeal with sustained demand drivers.
- Situated in San Francisco’s SoMa District, close to major tech firms, restaurants, and retail amenities.
- Located near Oracle Park, home to the San Francisco Giants, and major sporting and entertainment venues.
- Steps from public transportation and major freeways, providing excellent regional connectivity.
Executive Summary
Located at 555 4th Street in San Francisco’s vibrant SoMa neighborhood, this property combines functionality and convenience. The offering consists of 77 structured parking stalls, one-bedroom residential condominium, and ancillary storage space. Residents and users enjoy proximity to Oracle Park, major freeways, and public transportation, ensuring seamless connectivity across the Bay Area. Surrounded by tech companies, eateries, and entertainment venues, the location appeals to both urban professionals and investors seeking reliable returns and excellent accessibility.
1 Unit Available
Unit 303
| Unit Size | 960 SF | Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $3,200,000 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $3,333.33 | No. Parking Spaces | 77 |
| Unit Size | 960 SF |
| Price | $3,200,000 |
| Price Per SF | $3,333.33 |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 77 |
Description
Located in the South of Market (SoMa) District, this property offers a combination of income-generating features. It includes 77 parking stalls, a one-bedroom/one-bath residential condo, and a storage space.
The location is central to major tech companies, restaurants, and public transportation, making it a convenient spot for residents and tenants alike. This property presents a solid opportunity for investors looking for a mixed-use asset in one of San Francisco’s most active neighborhoods.
Sale Notes
This offering includes 77 parking spaces and one residential condominium in the dynamic South of Market (SoMa) District of San Francisco. The asset also includes a dedicated storage unit, creating a diverse income stream opportunity. Positioned near Oracle Park, tech offices, and major transit routes, the property provides easy access for both daily commuters and residents. With the surrounding neighborhood being a hub for businesses, dining, and cultural attractions, this sale combines stability and upside potential. Investors will benefit from high parking demand and ongoing residential appeal in one of the city’s most active districts.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 5,000 SF | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Specialty (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,666 SF |
| Property Subtype | Parking Garage | Year Built | 2006 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |