Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5560 Tennyson Pky
Plano, TX 75024
Legacy Business Park · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
73,296 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1988/2017
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
36,648 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
4.88 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-2414-00A-001R-1 | Improvements Assessment | $10,169,268 |
| Land Assessment | $4,200,926 | Total Assessment | $14,370,194 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R-2414-00A-001R-1
Land Assessment
$4,200,926
Improvements Assessment
$10,169,268
Total Assessment
$14,370,194
Listing ID: 25354552
Date on Market: 3/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 5560 Tennyson Pky, Plano, TX 75024
The Plano Office Property at 5560 Tennyson Pky, Plano, TX 75024 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS