Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
557 Sierra Vista Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89169
Sierra Park Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
63 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 63 | Building Size | 47,058 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1979 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.91/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC | ||
| Zoning | H-1 | ||
| No. Units | 63 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.13 AC |
| Building Size | 47,058 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.91/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | H-1 |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Pool
- Property Manager on Site
- Maintenance on site
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 59 | $950.00 | 480 |
| 1+1 | 2 | $980.00 | 520 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,050 | 800 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 162-15-102-008 | Improvements Assessment | $368,148 |
| Land Assessment | $368,900 | Total Assessment | $737,048 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
162-15-102-008
Land Assessment
$368,900
Improvements Assessment
$368,148
Total Assessment
$737,048
Listing ID: 29943522
Date on Market: 11/1/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 557 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
The University District Multifamily Property at 557 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Las Vegas Apartment Buildings
- University District Apartment Buildings
- Meadows Village Apartment Buildings
- Downtown North Las Vegas Apartment Buildings