This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5592 Independence St
Arvada, CO 80002
Specialty Property For Sale · 30,872 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Turn-Key school facility with E occupancy configured for K-8 education.
  • Outdoor play space with opportunity for possible playground installation or garden.
  • Large parking lot accommodates approximately 155 Parking spaces
  • ADA Accessible with elevator and at grade entrances on two levels
  • Renovated in 2022/2023 with construction costs at approximately $3.7M.

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
School
  • Specialty Lodge Meeting Hall
  • Specialty Religious Facility
Building Class B
Lot Size 3.33 AC
Building Size 30,872 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1963/2023
Parking Ratio 4.99/1,000 SF
Zoning R6 Commercial - R6 Commercial - General (w/ E Occupancy)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
39-152-99-002
Land Assessment
$194,746
Improvements Assessment
$314,581
Total Assessment
$509,327
  • Listing ID: 31668054

  • Date on Market: 5/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5592 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002