Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,605 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,896 /YR HT-HC $3,325 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $15,963 /YR $1,330 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $7,694 /YR $641.18 /MO
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,948 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,839 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $11,936 /YR $994.65 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $5,755 /YR $479.56 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,605 SF 3/6/9 $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,896 /YR HT-HC $3,325 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
3rd Floor 1,948 SF 3/6/9 $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,839 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,605 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,896 /YR HT-HC $3,325 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
1,948 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.28 /SF/MO HT-HC $29,839 /YR HT-HC $2,487 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,605 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $15,963 /YR $1,330 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $7,694 /YR $641.18 /MO

3rd Floor

Size 1,948 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.13 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $11,936 /YR $994.65 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $5,755 /YR $479.56 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for rent a 423m² office space in the center of Toulouse, along the Canal du Midi. Ideally located, the property boasts a strong visual identity and iconic architecture. A footbridge provides quick access to Compans Caffarelli. Two available units on the 1st and 3rd floors, with parking spaces available (additional rent applies). Features include: - Keypad entry - Intercom - Elevators - Ventilation system The building is accessible via bus and metro. Immediate availability. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of one full year's rent excluding VAT and charges. Annual rent: €74,250 excluding VAT and charges. Annual charges: €24,750 excluding VAT. Property tax: €12,375. Lease details: - Type of lease: 3/6/9 years or professional - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILC / ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional features: - Elevator - Excellent natural light - Partitioned offices - Curtain wall façade - Underground parking spaces

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built
1990
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
4,553 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
6,469 SF
Parking
4 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)