Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
56 Fulton Ave
Jersey City, NJ 07305
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,585 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,585 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-25202-0000-00075 | Improvements Assessment | $695,000 |
| Land Assessment | $104,000 | Total Assessment | $799,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-25202-0000-00075
Land Assessment
$104,000
Improvements Assessment
$695,000
Total Assessment
$799,000
Listing ID: 29310489
Date on Market: 8/18/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 56 Fulton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305
The Greenville Multifamily Property at 56 Fulton Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07305 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings