Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5600 W 13th Ave
Denver, CO 80214
Warehousing, Retail, Contractor Shop & More · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Beautiful mountain views from the office.
- Adjacent to a fully entitled, high-density multifamily development project.
- Close proximity to the light rail Sheridan Station, residential and retail off of W. Colfax & Sheridan.
- M-R-U Zoning allows for residential and retail building up to 60 Ft including Live/Work.
- Potential for Warehousing, Retail, Residential, Contractor Shop, Animal Care, Community Center & more.
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-011-00-126 | Improvements Assessment | $243,986 |
| Land Assessment | $23,935 | Total Assessment | $267,921 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-011-00-126
Land Assessment
$23,935
Improvements Assessment
$243,986
Total Assessment
$267,921
Listing ID: 35507008
Date on Market: 4/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5600 W 13th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
The Industrial Property at 5600 W 13th Ave, Denver, CO 80214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Sun Valley Warehouses
- I-70 Corridor Warehouses
- Midtown Denver Warehouses
- North Denver Warehouses
- Westwood Warehouses
- Five Points Warehouses