This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5648 Eucalyptus Ave
Winton, CA 95388
Kenneth N De Voe Linda F De Voe · Land For Sale · 17.10 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Total Lot Size 17.10 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning A-1

Description

Well maintained Almond orchard, 10 acres are 23+ years old and about 6 acres the trees are 10 years old. Home needs updating but in very good condition. The shop is large, to store all the equipment needs for the orchard.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
052-090-047
Land Assessment
$422,148
Improvements Assessment
$238,126
Total Assessment
$660,274
  • Listing ID: 16793882

  • Date on Market: 8/2/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5648 Eucalyptus Ave, Winton, CA 95388