Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
565 Summit Ave
Schenectady, NY 12307
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,360 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 25% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | 03 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 3,360 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 25% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Zoning | 03 |
About 565 SUMMIT AVE , SCHENECTADY, NY 12307
5 Family multi family apartment building Rents are $750, $1,000, $1000, $1250. $48,000. Annual income Expenses Taxes $4,000 Insurance $1,300 Water/ Sewer $1,200 Trash $800 Repairs Maintenance $3,000 $115,000 loan @6% = $850 a month. 15 Cap rate Annual Net income of $37,000. Monthly net after mortgage = Aprox $1,800.00
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 049-031-0003-038-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $71,200 |
| Land Assessment | $8,600 | Total Assessment | $79,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15751794
Date on Market: 4/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 565 Summit Ave, Schenectady, NY 12307
The Hamilton Hill Multifamily Property at 565 Summit Ave, Schenectady, NY 12307 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS