Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5665 Wilshire Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Trophy Investment Located on Miracle Mile · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
19,450 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built/Renovated
2005/2020
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.83
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
C4 - Commercial
Frontage
- 132’ on Wilshire Blvd
- 181’ on Masseline Ave
Amenities
- Balcony
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5508-014-033 | Improvements Assessment | $5,971,982 |
| Land Assessment | $5,335,497 | Total Assessment | $11,307,479 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5508-014-033
Land Assessment
$5,335,497
Improvements Assessment
$5,971,982
Total Assessment
$11,307,479
Listing ID: 35109525
Date on Market: 3/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5665 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036
The Miracle Mile Retail Property at 5665 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Koreatown Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Venice Beach Storefront Properties
- Greater Culver City Storefront Properties
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Downtown Santa Monica Storefront Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Storefront Properties
- West Adams Storefront Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Storefront Properties
- Melrose Storefront Properties
- Hancock Park Storefront Properties
- Morningside Park Storefront Properties