Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
571-585 Gramatan Ave, Fleetwood, Mount Vernon 571-585 Gramatan Ave 14,000 SF 13% Leased Retail Building Mount Vernon, NY 10552 For Sale

Building Size
14,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1949
Percent Leased
13%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
1.79
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
DB-B2 - The Zoning is NB (Neiborhood Business) which cuts into R-1 (Residential Single Family).
Frontage
125’ on Gramatan Ave
- Available
Fabulous restaurant space available featuring and 6900 square feet of rooftop dining space.
- 583
- 860 SF
- Retail
- In-Line
- Now
- 585
- 860 SF
- Retail
- End Cap
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Position | Available |
| 1st Floor | 10,440 SF | Restaurant | In-Line | Now |
| 583 | 860 SF | Retail | In-Line | Now |
| 585 | 860 SF | Retail | End Cap | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 10,440 SF |
| Space Use |
| Restaurant |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
583
| Size |
| 860 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| In-Line |
| Available |
| Now |
585
| Size |
| 860 SF |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Position |
| End Cap |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 10,440 SF |
| Space Use | Restaurant |
| Position | In-Line |
| Available | Now |
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0800-165-022-01014-000-0012 | Improvements Assessment | $36,800 |
| Land Assessment | $17,000 | Total Assessment | $53,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0800-165-022-01014-000-0012
Land Assessment
$17,000
Improvements Assessment
$36,800
Total Assessment
$53,800
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
T & N Properties Inc
571-585 Gramatan Ave, Fleetwood, Mount Vernon | 571-585 Gramatan Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.