Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5711-5721 S Halsted St
Chicago, IL 60621
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1917 |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,900 SF | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.41 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1917 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $154,216 |
| Land Assessment | $23,912 | Total Assessment | $178,128 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 20-16-112-007-0000
- 20-16-112-005-0000
- 20-16-112-006-0000
Land Assessment
$23,912
Improvements Assessment
$154,216
Total Assessment
$178,128
Listing ID: 3621142
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 5711-5721 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60621
The Englewood Industrial Property at 5711-5721 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60621 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS