This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5736 Carlisle Pike
New Oxford, PA 17350
Dollar General · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
9,100 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
3.09 AC
Zoning
C1

About 5736 CARLISLE PIKE , NEW OXFORD, PA 17350

CBRE IS PLEASED TO EXCLUSIVELY PRESENT FOR SALE this Dollar General property located on 3.09 acres in New Oxford, Pennsylvania. This is a new 15 year, NNN lease with no landlord responsibilities or expenses. There are 10% rental increases in the two, five year option periods and the one, four year and 11 months option period. The property is currently under construction, and will feature Dollar General's newest prototype upon completion. The lease is corporately guaranteed by Dollar General, an investment grade credit tenant rated BBB by Standard & Poor's. Dollar General sits on Carlisle Pike, just 1 parcel off the signalized intersection of Carlisle Pike and E Berlin Road with combined traffic counts over 12,000 vehicles per day. There is minimal competition nearby, with the closest Dollar Store over 4.5 miles away, making this site a go-to store for residents, nearby businesses and commuters passing through. There are 4,979 people within 3 miles of the site, 16,265 people within 5 miles and 33,212 people within 7 miles. Nearby uses include Rutter's Gas, local hardware stores, the municipal building, and the local farm market. This NNN lease coupled with minimal competition and growing population offers a strong and passive investment for the astute buyer.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
36-J07-0029-000
Land Assessment
$168,900
Improvements Assessment
$585,500
Total Assessment
$754,400
  • Listing ID: 13192461

  • Date on Market: 7/17/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5736 Carlisle Pike, New Oxford, PA 17350