Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
5772 State Highway 78 - 2.0 ACRES 2 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $295,000 in Bonham, TX 75418

Investment Highlights
- OPEN FLOOR PLAN.
- THREE BEDROOMS -COULD BE USED FOR OFFICES.
Executive Summary
MOTIVATED SELLER!
Spacious & Versatile
OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS. NO ZONING RESTRICTIONS-THIS PROPERTY COULD BE COMMERCIAL USE.
MAKE THE HOME YOUR OFFICE AND BUILD YOUR BUSINESS AT THIS SITE!
THIS HOME SITS ON A 2.0 ACRE LOT, 3 BDRM, 1 BATH.
This well maintained home offering wide open spaces both inside and out, perfect for adding another structure.
With no zoning restrictions, this property also has commercial potential!
Enjoy the beauty of mature pecan, pear, apple, and peach trees, along with stunning crepe myrtles. Recent updates include new gutters, a tankless water heater, updated windows, a septic system, and a chimney cap & lid. Plus, a new roof was installed in 2021 for added peace of mind.
BONUS This sale includes three TVs, eight bar stools, an LG refrigerator, and a Cub Cadet ZT1 50 Kawasaki mower!
Don’t miss out on this unique opportunity! Schedule a showing today!
Spacious & Versatile
THIS HOME SITS ON A 2.0 ACRE LOT, 3 BDRM, 1 BATH.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $295,000 | Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $147,500.07 |
| Price | $295,000 |
| Price Per AC | $147,500.07 |
| Lot Size | 2.00 AC |
HWY FRONTAGE 233' X 364' DEEP LAND IS FLAT WITH A FEW TREES, MAINLY POSITIONED IN FRONT OF HOUSE. PIPE FENCE ON 2 SIDES, BARBED ON 1 SIDE.
Description
LONG DRIVEWAY WITH ADDITIONAL PARKING BY HOUSE, BLACKTOP. HWY FRONTAGE.
1 1
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 126719 | Improvements Assessment | $179,330 |
| Land Assessment | $86,000 | Total Assessment | $265,330 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
126719
Land Assessment
$86,000
Improvements Assessment
$179,330
Total Assessment
$265,330
1 of 14
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
5772 State Highway 78 - 2.0 ACRES
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.