Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5786 Cheviot Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45247
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.33 AC
Parking
15 Spaces (8.52 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
53’ on Cheviot Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 550-0081-0573 | Improvements Assessment | $22,425 |
| Land Assessment | $23,846 | Total Assessment | $46,271 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
550-0081-0573
Land Assessment
$23,846
Improvements Assessment
$22,425
Total Assessment
$46,271
Listing ID: 11564761
Date on Market: 2/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5786 Cheviot Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247
The White Oak East Retail Property at 5786 Cheviot Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS