Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Facts

Total Space Available 2,800 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Lambert industrial Park
580 W Lambert Rd
2,800 SF | $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $200.21 /m²/YR $16.68 /m²/MO $4,340 /MO $52,080 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
32,300 SF
Lot Size
1.54 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - F
  • 2,800 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $52,080 /YR $4,340 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Can be combined with suite G

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - F 2,800 SF Negotiable $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $52,080 /YR $4,340 /MO Industrial - Now
Lambert industrial Park
580 W Lambert Rd
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
32,300 SF
Lot Size
1.54 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
10
Power Supply
Amps: 200
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial

580 W Lambert Rd - 1st Floor - F

Size
2,800 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $52,080 /YR $4,340 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

580 W Lambert Rd - 1st Floor - F

Size 2,800 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Can be combined with suite G

  • Includes 800 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Almil Nutritional Products
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Amplex Group Service
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Calammo
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Centric Enterprise Inc
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Certified Homes
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Copytech
  • Administrative and Support Services
  • 1st
  • DSP Solar LLC
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Environment Control
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Fit Body Boot Camp
  • Arts, Entertainment, and Recreation
  • 1st
  • Sanders Maintenance Service Inc
  • Construction
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39027814

  • Date on Market: 1/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 570 W Lambert Rd, Brea, CA 92821