Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5806 La Mirada Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90038
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 5,481 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1954 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 5,481 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1954 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3, Los Angeles - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Kitchen
- Oven
- Tub/Shower
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Car Charging Station
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5534-019-017 | Improvements Assessment | $383,874 |
| Land Assessment | $568,711 | Total Assessment | $952,585 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5534-019-017
Land Assessment
$568,711
Improvements Assessment
$383,874
Total Assessment
$952,585
Listing ID: 31942122
Date on Market: 5/28/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 5806 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
The Hollywood Multifamily Property at 5806 La Mirada Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings