Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5922 Camden St
Oakland, CA 94605
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- 5-unit Apartment Building with Four large 2bd/1ba units, One 3bd/1ba unit, and a 4-car enclosed garage
- All units have newer kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, and double pane windows
- Desirable location near Mills College at Northeastern University and close to I-580 and public transit
- Substantial Renovations done in 2017; Major Upgrades include electrical, plumbing, heating, furnace, and exterior wall and sidings
- Low maintenance property, Easy to manage
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 4,622 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 60% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1941 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | ||
| Zoning | C-20, Oakland | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 4,622 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 60% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1941 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.87/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C-20, Oakland |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | $2,280 | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | $2,500 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 037A-2736-018-00 | Improvements Assessment | $621,479 |
| Land Assessment | $266,348 | Total Assessment | $887,827 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
037A-2736-018-00
Land Assessment
$266,348
Improvements Assessment
$621,479
Total Assessment
$887,827
Listing ID: 34880774
Date on Market: 2/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 5922 Camden St, Oakland, CA 94605
The Middle East Oakland Multifamily Property at 5922 Camden St, Oakland, CA 94605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings