Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5940 W Parker Rd
Plano, TX 75093
Parker Medical Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
12,566 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,460 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.30
Lot Size
0.95 AC
Zoning
OM - Commercial
Parking
71 Spaces (5.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
- Monument Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R-4439-001-0020-1 | Improvements Assessment | $1,768,412 |
| Land Assessment | $1,003,128 | Total Assessment | $2,771,540 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R-4439-001-0020-1
Land Assessment
$1,003,128
Improvements Assessment
$1,768,412
Total Assessment
$2,771,540
Listing ID: 23114400
Date on Market: 5/18/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 5940 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
The Plano Office Property at 5940 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS