Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • High visibility

Features

Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
2

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 102
  • 3,777 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.58 USD/SF/YR $1.55 USD/SF/MO $70,175 USD/YR $5,848 USD/MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now

– Newly renovated high quality building – Excellent exposure onto Imperial Avenue – Window frontage for an abundance of natural light – 14’ clear ceiling heights – Two (2) 10’x14’ loading doors – Two (2) overhead natural gas unit heaters – 3 phase 100 amp service – Excellent lighting throughout – Two (2) handicap accessible washrooms

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Great location
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 102 3,777 SF Negotiable $18.58 USD/SF/YR $1.55 USD/SF/MO $70,175 USD/YR $5,848 USD/MO Flex - Now

1st Floor - 102

Size
3,777 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.58 USD/SF/YR $1.55 USD/SF/MO $70,175 USD/YR $5,848 USD/MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 102

Size 3,777 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.58 USD/SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Great location

Property Overview

Centrally located on Imperial Street just off of Kingsway Avenue, this unique property enjoys quick and easy access to all of Metro Vancouver via numerous main arterial routes. Offering exposure and design, this space suits numerous retail, showroom and warehouse businesses.

Property Facts

Building Size
8,883 SF
Lot Size
0.50 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Masonry
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 240
Zoning
C-4

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Bison Auto
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Dcc-performance
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Dcc-wraps??????
  • Services
  • 1st
  • Reliable Parts
  • Retailer
  • 1st
  • Totem Appliance Service
  • Services
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Good public transit
70/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
  • Listing ID: 39937336

  • Date on Market: 3/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5950 Imperial St, Burnaby, BC V5J 4M2

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback