Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
5966 Topaz St
Las Vegas, NV 89120
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Owner User Office Warehouse
- Functionally designed floor plan with upgraded finishes provides a move-in ready building for a new owner
- In the airport submarket near many destinations such as McCarran Airport, Las Vegas Strip, retail, freeway access and master planned communities
- Attractive exterior design providing a professional image
- Low interest rates from SBA with as little as 10% down; Fixed monthly payments without annual increases
- Existing furniture may be included as part of the property purchase
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Year Built | 2006 |
| Building Class | B | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,639 SF | ||
| Zoning | M-D | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 7,639 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M-D |
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - County
- Heating - Gas
About 5966 TOPAZ ST , LAS VEGAS, NV 89120
The investment consists of an attractively designed two-story office warehouse building consisting of +/-7,639 square feet. The floor plan design provides an office area of +/-6,676 square feet over two floors and a warehouse area of +/-963 square feet. The office area offers a welcoming reception area, numerous private offices, conference room, break room and two restrooms on each floor. HVAC services the office area with evaporative cooling for the warehouse area. See brochure with floor plans.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 162-36-213-006 | Improvements Assessment | $223,179 |
| Land Assessment | $32,016 | Total Assessment | $255,195 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19524661
Date on Market: 5/12/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 5966 Topaz St, Las Vegas, NV 89120
The Paradise Valley East Flex Property at 5966 Topaz St, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS