Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,669-5,726 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,406 /YR HT-HC $6,784 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Natural Light
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.16 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $29,521 /YR $2,460 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.54 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $14,570 /YR $1,214 /MO
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Shower Facilities
  • Open-Plan
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,669-5,726 SF 3/6/9 $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,406 /YR HT-HC $6,784 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,669-5,726 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $81,406 /YR HT-HC $6,784 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,669-5,726 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.22 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.16 /SF/YR $0.43 /SF/MO $29,521 /YR $2,460 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.54 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $14,570 /YR $1,214 /MO

Property Overview

We offer various office spaces for rent ranging from 64 to 248 m² in Toulouse (31500). Located east of Toulouse, the La Plaine business park has developed in a balanced and diversified manner, with as many jobs in productive activities as in residential activities. Easily accessible and close to the main roads, it has all the advantages to attract businesses. Located in a complex of 4 buildings, just next to the Cité de l'Espace, the office floor includes welcoming common areas with toilets and showers. It is located on the ground floor and on the first floor. Fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and excluding charges, at the expense of the tenant Annual rent: 130 euros excluding VAT and charges per m² and per year Annual property tax: 26.8 euros excluding VAT Annual expenses: 45.32 euros excluding VAT - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILAT - Indexation: annual - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT and fees - Rent and expenses: quarterly and anticipated - Beautiful natural light - Reversible air conditioning - Shower (s) - Landscaped green space (s) - Carpet - Skylight (s) - Shared toilets - Newly renovated common areas

  • Controlled Access
  • Security System
  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet