This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6 Davison Plz
East Rockaway, NY 11518
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1926
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.15
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
Commercial A / C - Commercial/Residential
Parking
2 Spaces (1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
19’ on Davidson Plaza

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Commuter Rail
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2005-38-506-00-0017-0
Land Assessment
$357
Improvements Assessment
$1,884
Total Assessment
$2,241
  • Listing ID: 3781365

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Davison Plz, East Rockaway, NY 11518