Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Sectional door
  • Ground-level access

Features

Clear Height
19’8”
Drive In Bays
5
Standard Parking Spaces
38

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 4,166 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,549 /YR HT-HC $4,296 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

An ideal space for your professional activity with these 460 m² business premises available for rent.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Includes 1,378 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Secure Storage
  • Ground
  • 2,616 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,368 /YR HT-HC $2,697 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Includes 883 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Wheelchair Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,166 SF 3/6/9 $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,549 /YR HT-HC $4,296 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now
Ground 2,616 SF 3/6/9 $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,368 /YR HT-HC $2,697 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
4,166 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,549 /YR HT-HC $4,296 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,616 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $32,368 /YR HT-HC $2,697 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,166 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,378 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Ground

Size 2,616 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 883 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Property Overview

In Chassieu, discover an ideal space for your professional activity with these 460 m² activity premises available for rent. Featuring ground-level access for heavy trucks and vans, as well as a loading courtyard, these premises offer great convenience for your logistical operations. The office amenities include suspended ceilings and reversible air conditioning, ensuring a comfortable and functional work environment. Don't miss this opportunity to find a space tailored to your professional needs in Chassieu. Explore all our listings on our website www.sldi-immobilier.com. Ground-level access for heavy trucks and vans, plus a loading courtyard. OFFICE FEATURES: Telephone line connections and perimeter baseboards. Suspended ceilings, reversible air conditioning. PMR-compliant restrooms on the ground floor. Separate male/female restrooms on the upper floor. FLOORS: Tiled flooring on the ground floor, carpet tiles on the first floor. ACTIVITY FEATURES: Electric sectional door, three-phase power. Double-skin insulated cladding. Metal framework. Floor: concrete slab. Ground floor area: 420 m². Land area: 0. Number of ground-level doors: 1. Structure: Metal. Perimeter walls: Double-skin cladding. Location/Transportation: Bus stop Chassieu Jean Perrin (Line 76, Line ZI5). Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.