Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6 Rue Philippe Seguin 3,778 SF Industrial Building 95130 Franconville $758,062 ($200.64/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Sale Notes
NVA Conseil is offering for sale, in the MONTFRAIS business park (ZAE des MONTFRAIS), this craft/industrial unit with a total area of approximately 351 sq m, consisting of a workshop with a sectional door, a reception area, and partitioned offices.
Building:
- Built in 2016
- Metal structure
- Insulated steel deck roofing
- Access control
- Heating by electric air heaters (12°C inside with -7°C outside)
- Sectional door: H 3.20 m x W 3 m
- Restroom block
- Power: EDF “Tarif Bleu” 36 kVA
- Floor covering
- Suspended ceiling with LED lighting
- Meeting room
- Kitchenette
- RJ45 cabling
- Fiber optic internet
Outside:
- 4 parking spaces + delivery area
- Automatic gate
Sale price: €650,000 net seller, excluding VAT, transfer taxes, and brokerage fees.
VAT treatment depends on the buyer’s status.
Brokerage fees: 5% before tax of the sale price, payable by the buyer.
Notary fees: Transfer/registration duties payable by the buyer.
Condominium: Only 3 units – Low common charges – Volunteer property manager.
Building:
- Built in 2016
- Metal structure
- Insulated steel deck roofing
- Access control
- Sectional door: H 3.20 m x W 3 m
- Restroom block
- Power: EDF “Tarif Bleu” 36 kVA
- Floor covering
- Suspended ceiling with LED lighting
- Meeting room
- Kitchenette
- RJ45 cabling
- Fiber optic internet
Outside:
- 4 parking spaces + delivery area
- Automatic gate
VAT treatment depends on the buyer’s status.
Property Facts
| Price | $758,062 | Property Type | Industrial |
| Price Per SF | $200.64 | Rentable Building Area | 3,778 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 2017 |
| Price | $758,062 |
| Price Per SF | $200.64 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,778 SF |
| Year Built | 2017 |
1 1
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6 Rue Philippe Seguin
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.