Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
60 McLean Ave
Yonkers, NY 10705
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
77,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Loading Docks
7 Exterior
Building FAR
1.85
Lot Size
0.96 AC
Zoning
Lt. Indust - Light Industrial
Frontage
359’ on Mclean Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1800-001-000-00103-000-0125 | Improvements Assessment | $8,700 |
| Land Assessment | $1,800 | Total Assessment | $10,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1800-001-000-00103-000-0125
Land Assessment
$1,800
Improvements Assessment
$8,700
Total Assessment
$10,500
Listing ID: 7478638
Date on Market: 6/2/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 60 McLean Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705
The Park Hill Retail Property at 60 McLean Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- East Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Upper Manhattan Mixed Use Properties
- East Bronx Mixed Use Properties
- Westchester County South Mixed Use Properties
- Tremont Mixed Use Properties
- Hackensack/Teaneck Mixed Use Properties
- Marble Hill Mixed Use Properties
- North Riverdale Mixed Use Properties
- Ditmars Steinway Mixed Use Properties
- Central Harlem Mixed Use Properties
- Hamilton Heights Mixed Use Properties
- Westchester Square Mixed Use Properties
- Allerton Mixed Use Properties
- Larchmont/Mamaroneck Mixed Use Properties