Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
60 N Country Rd
Port Jefferson, NY 11777
Office Property For Sale
Attachments
| Site Plan |
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
13,564 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,521 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.56 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial Business - C2
Parking
64 Spaces (4.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Commuter Rail
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Direct Elevator Exposure
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0207-017-00-07-00-001-001 | Improvements Assessment | $11,950 |
| Land Assessment | $2,500 | Total Assessment | $14,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0207-017-00-07-00-001-001
Land Assessment
$2,500
Improvements Assessment
$11,950
Total Assessment
$14,450
Listing ID: 22323373
Date on Market: 2/24/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 60 N Country Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
The Office Property at 60 N Country Rd, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS