This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

600 E 8th St
Kansas City, MO 64106
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
1,903 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,903 SF
Building FAR
0.95
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Parking
53 Spaces (1.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-021
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-04-009
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-04-017
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-06-011
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-03-018
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-05-005
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-11-010
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-04-010
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-09-005
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-11-006
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-06-005
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-06-017
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-12-023
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-05-017
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-13-017
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-05-012
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-02-001
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-13-002
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-04-014
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-01-002
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-06-004
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-09-011
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-04-011
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-00-000
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-05-018
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-09-022
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-07-002
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-07-003
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-02-016
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-06-007
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-12-016
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-13-001
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-12-007
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-007
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-10-019
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-02-018
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-08-012
  • 29-210-14-03-00-0-05-016
Land Assessment
$43,626
Improvements Assessment
$838,006
Total Assessment
$881,632
  • Listing ID: 34111280

  • Date on Market: 12/6/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 600 E 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64106