Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
9
Standard Parking Spaces
78

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 6004
  • 10,575 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.16 /SF/YR $0.68 /SF/MO $86,292 /YR $7,191 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 7 Drive Ins
  • 1st Floor - Suite B
  • 5,000 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.64 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $43,200 /YR $3,600 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 6004 10,575 SF Negotiable $8.16 /SF/YR $0.68 /SF/MO $86,292 /YR $7,191 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - Suite B 5,000 SF Negotiable $8.64 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $43,200 /YR $3,600 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 6004

Size
10,575 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.16 /SF/YR $0.68 /SF/MO $86,292 /YR $7,191 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - Suite B

Size
5,000 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.64 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $43,200 /YR $3,600 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 6004

Size 10,575 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.16 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • 7 Drive Ins

1st Floor - Suite B

Size 5,000 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.64 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
20,575 SF
Lot Size
0.57 AC
Year Built
1991
Construction
Metal
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Volts: 480 Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Reddy Ice
  • Transportation and Warehousing

Attachments

Marketing Flyer
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 39290122

  • Date on Market: 2/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6004 N Shepherd Dr, Houston, TX 77091