Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6008 Us-130
Pennsauken, NJ 08110

Building Size
6,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.73 AC
Zoning
R3 - non-conforming existing use
Parking
10 Spaces (1.74 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 167’ on Crescent Blvd
- 98’ on Grant Ave
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27-05004-0000-00001 | Improvements Assessment | $397,400 |
| Land Assessment | $297,600 | Total Assessment | $695,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
27-05004-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$297,600
Improvements Assessment
$397,400
Total Assessment
$695,000
Listing ID: 23764462
Date on Market: 7/24/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 6008 Us-130, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
The Camden/Pennsauken Retail Property at 6008 Us-130, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Philadelphia Retail Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Retail Buildings
- North Philadelphia Retail Buildings
- Cherry Hill/Haddonfield Retail Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Retail Buildings
- Fairview Retail Buildings
- Queen Village-Pennsport Retail Buildings
- Parkside Retail Buildings
- Wynnefield Retail Buildings
- Germantown Retail Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Retail Buildings
- Camden/Pennsauken Retail Buildings
- West Oak Lane Retail Buildings
- Lawncrest Retail Buildings
- Rhawnhurst Retail Buildings