Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
601 50th Ave
Oakland, CA 94601
Silk Flowers · Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments
| Flyer |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1978 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.25/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.88 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 33,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | C-40 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.88 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 33,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1978 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.25/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 6 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | C-40 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Skylights
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 034-2295-020-09 | Improvements Assessment | $5,683,577 |
| Land Assessment | $3,234,950 | Total Assessment | $8,918,527 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
034-2295-020-09
Land Assessment
$3,234,950
Improvements Assessment
$5,683,577
Total Assessment
$8,918,527
Listing ID: 7049690
Date on Market: 5/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 601 50th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601
The Outer East Oakland Industrial Property at 601 50th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.