Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
602 E Tujunga Ave
Burbank, CA 91501
602 Tujunga · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,159 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4, Burbank | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 7,159 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4, Burbank |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
- Storage Space
About 602 E TUJUNGA AVE , BURBANK, CA 91501
Pristine landmark pride of ownership 8 unit apartment building above Glenoaks blvd in one of the City's best locations. This building includes Three large condo sized 2 bedroom 2 bath units with master suites, private patios, huge closets and nice kitchens with built ins. Five oversized 1 bedroom 1 bath units with large closets, eating areas, nice kitchens and extra storage. Two 1 bedroom units also have private patios. This building is not sandwiched between other buildings making each unit light and bright with some having views across town. This building offers 13 off street parking spaces which includes 8 covered spots. Also included is Huge storage room plus an oversized laundry room with 2 sets of Owner owned coin operated washers and dryers. This building has updated copper plumbing, a new exterior sewer line running to the alley, modern electrical and a history of very few problems or maintenance issues. This location is outstanding with public transportation steps away, the train stop just down the street and all of the fun of Downtown Burbank within easy walking distance. Stated cap rate is based on Proforma rents Corner of Tujunga Ave. & 6th St.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | $1,745 | 550 - 750 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2455-010-020 | Improvements Assessment | $1,805,094 |
| Land Assessment | $1,232,874 | Total Assessment | $3,037,968 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7290498
Date on Market: 5/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 602 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501
The Multifamily Property at 602 E Tujunga Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings